KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

revolving credit for operating funds

Romanian translation: credit reînnoibil pentru mijloace circulante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revolving credit for operating funds
Romanian translation:credit reînnoibil pentru mijloace circulante
Entered by: Nina Iordache

11:42 Jul 8, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: revolving credit for operating funds
Credit rulant pt. mijl. rulante?????
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
credit reînnoibil pentru fonduri disponibile
Explanation:
renewable credit, revolving credit credit reînnoibil

iar pentru operating funds:

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-14 12:28:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumes frumos, spor la treaba!
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4credit reînnoibil pentru fonduri disponibile
Nina Iordache
4credit deschis/ linie de credit pentru operatiuni cu fonduri curenteAnca Nitu
4credit revolving pentru capitalul de exploatarexxxMihai Badea
4credit fără acoperire pentru cheltuieli curenteMonika Silea


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit fără acoperire pentru cheltuieli curente


Explanation:
conform trimiterilor de mai jos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-08 11:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.businessdictionary.com/definition/open-end-credit.html

www.businessdictionary.com/definition/operating-funds.html

sper să funcţioneze ca link de data aceasta


    www.businessdictionary.com/definition/open-end-credit.html si www.businessdictionary.com/definition/operating-funds.html
    Reference: http://www.rubinian.com/dictionar_detalii.php?id=817
Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit revolving pentru capitalul de exploatare


Explanation:
sau "credit cu reînnoire automată"

http://www.creditultau.ro/credit-revolving.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-07-08 12:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Revolving credit" este însă cu siguranţă "credit revolving" sau "credit cu reînnoire automată":

"HVB Bank Romania va acorda Roche Romania SRL, importator de medicamente detinut de grupul elvetian Roche, un ***imprumut revolving (cu reinnoire automata)*** in valoare de 50 mil. lei (14,3 mil. euro), potrivit unui anunt al companiei."
http://www.zf.ro/articol_79845/roche_a_luat_un_credit_revolv...

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 584
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit deschis/ linie de credit pentru operatiuni cu fonduri curente


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Revolving_credit

Revolving credit
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Revolving credit is a type of credit that does not have a fixed number of payments, in contrast to installment credit. Examples of revolving credits used by consumers include credit cards. Corporate revolving credit facilities are typically used to provide liquidity for a company's day-to-day operations.


[edit] Typical characteristics
The borrower may use or withdraw funds up to a pre-approved credit limit.
The amount of available credit decreases and increases as funds are borrowed and then repaid.
The credit may be used repeatedly.
The borrower makes payments based only on the amount they've actually used or withdrawn, plus interest.
The borrower may repay over time (subject to any minimum payment requirement), or in full at any time.
In some cases, the borrower is required to pay a fee to the lender for any money that is undrawn on the revolver; this is especially true of corporate bank loan revolving credit facilities.

e o linie de credit cu o limita cum zice mai sus foarte asemanatoare cu o carte de credit


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 198

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit reînnoibil pentru fonduri disponibile


Explanation:
renewable credit, revolving credit credit reînnoibil

iar pentru operating funds:

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-14 12:28:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumes frumos, spor la treaba!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Multumesc!