KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

charge-out rate

Romanian translation: tarif global ( inclusiv cheltuieli indirecte) facturat clientului pentru un serviciu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge-out rate
Romanian translation:tarif global ( inclusiv cheltuieli indirecte) facturat clientului pentru un serviciu
Entered by: Pinch

14:54 Aug 28, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Professional Services Agreement
English term or phrase: charge-out rate
Charge-out rates are charged according to the grade of personnel undertaking the work.
Pinch
tarif global ( inclusiv cheltuieli indirecte) facturat clientului pentru un serviciu
Explanation:
include cheltuielile cu salariul si cu uzura masinilor utilizate
nu e vorba de productie ci de servicii

Chargeout Rates
Facilities & Services Charge Out Rates

The charge out rates represent the cost per hour of labour which is passed on by F & S to the customer receiving services. The rates are applied consistently to all Facilities & Services customers, including the Facilities & Services Property Managers and Project Managers, for work that they contract with the various trades.

The charge out rates essentially represent the cost of wages, benefits and the various shop overheads associated with the individual trades. For example, the Trade Shop overhead includes vehicle services & operation, maintenance, equipment, supplies, training costs, etc.

The monthly customer billings indicate both the charge out rate and the hours of work incurred by individual trades for each job. the hours indicated represent the total duration of the job, including work on site, time at the shop, as well as travel time.
http://www.fs.utoronto.ca/property/trades/Chargeout_Rates.ht...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc mult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarif/rata/pret pe ora de muncaAlice Crisan
4tarif global ( inclusiv cheltuieli indirecte) facturat clientului pentru un serviciuAnca Nitu
4tarif
Denise Idel
Summary of reference entries provided
Ede Lungu

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarif/rata/pret pe ora de munca


Explanation:
32 de eur pe ora se cheama "charge out rate" si este costul unei ore de munca reflectata in pretul final al produselor de piata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-08-28 15:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Most of the areas referred to, are charged out at fixed rates. Business and
property settlements are charged out at settlement agents' rates. We ...
www.easy-legal-services.com.au/3.html


    www.jurnalul.ro/.../115344/patriotii-de-la-nokia:-noi-suntem-romani! - 90k - În Cache
Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigina
4 hrs

neutral  Anca Nitu: conform definitiei "chargeout" reflecta nu numai salariul ci si uzura utilajului ( deci nu e munca = labor) si se foloseste la servicii nu la productie http://www.bchydro.com/info/reports/reports23720.html
4 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarif


Explanation:
.

Denise Idel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarif global ( inclusiv cheltuieli indirecte) facturat clientului pentru un serviciu


Explanation:
include cheltuielile cu salariul si cu uzura masinilor utilizate
nu e vorba de productie ci de servicii

Chargeout Rates
Facilities & Services Charge Out Rates

The charge out rates represent the cost per hour of labour which is passed on by F & S to the customer receiving services. The rates are applied consistently to all Facilities & Services customers, including the Facilities & Services Property Managers and Project Managers, for work that they contract with the various trades.

The charge out rates essentially represent the cost of wages, benefits and the various shop overheads associated with the individual trades. For example, the Trade Shop overhead includes vehicle services & operation, maintenance, equipment, supplies, training costs, etc.

The monthly customer billings indicate both the charge out rate and the hours of work incurred by individual trades for each job. the hours indicated represent the total duration of the job, including work on site, time at the shop, as well as travel time.
http://www.fs.utoronto.ca/property/trades/Chargeout_Rates.ht...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Multumesc mult.




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference

Reference information:
chargeout
Definition
Assigning of cost center costs to the associated profit centers, such as computer department costs to the departments using the computer services.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/chargeback.html

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/chargeout.html


http://www.nationalbank.co.nz/business/banking/information/g...


    Reference: http://www.fs.utoronto.ca/property/trades/Chargeout_Rates.ht...
Ede Lungu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8