KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

exercise

Romanian translation: practică/exercitare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exercise
Romanian translation:practică/exercitare
Entered by: Georgiana Vasilescu

11:00 Feb 4, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: exercise
Cum s-ar putea traduce in contextul "it is now a standard exercise to demonstrate that..." sau "increased volatility raises the optimal investment threshold and therefore postpones the rational exercise of the investment opportunity". Va multumesc.
oana80
practică/exercitare
Explanation:
o sugestie
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4practică/exercitareGeorgiana Vasilescu
4 +1proceduraAddriana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
practică/exercitare


Explanation:
o sugestie

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Popa (Klaus)
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos :)

agree  cristina48
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos :)

agree  Elena Bucuresteanu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Multumesc frumos :)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedura


Explanation:
.

Addriana
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr