ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

have been contributed

Romanian translation: in care s-a investit sau care s-au acumulat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have been contributed
Romanian translation:in care s-a investit sau care s-au acumulat
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

23:25 Jun 28, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bilant
English term or phrase: have been contributed
Euity items, other than net profit and loss for the period that is carried forward, which have been contributed or accumulated before date of discontinuation are restated from their historical cost by applying the general price index to 31 December 2003 before being translated at the closing exchange rates existing at the date of each balance sheet presented.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
in care s-a investit sau care s-au acumulat
Explanation:
e vorba de " equity items" = capitalul propriu

Accounting

In financial accounting, equity capital is the owners' interest on the assets of the enterprise after deducting all its liabilities.[1] It appears on the balance sheet / statement of financial position,[2] one of the four primary financial statements.

Ownership equity includes both tangible and intangible items (such as brand names and reputation / goodwill).

Accounts listed under ownership equity include (example):

* Share capital (common stock)
* Preferred stock
* Capital surplus
* Retained earnings
* Treasury stock
* Stock options
* Reserve

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Equity_(finance)

aici " contribute" are sensul de investitie
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in care s-a investit sau care s-au acumulatAnca Nitu
4fiind acumulate sau atribuitexxxCEW


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiind acumulate sau atribuite


Explanation:
na

xxxCEW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in care s-a investit sau care s-au acumulat


Explanation:
e vorba de " equity items" = capitalul propriu

Accounting

In financial accounting, equity capital is the owners' interest on the assets of the enterprise after deducting all its liabilities.[1] It appears on the balance sheet / statement of financial position,[2] one of the four primary financial statements.

Ownership equity includes both tangible and intangible items (such as brand names and reputation / goodwill).

Accounts listed under ownership equity include (example):

* Share capital (common stock)
* Preferred stock
* Capital surplus
* Retained earnings
* Treasury stock
* Stock options
* Reserve

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Equity_(finance)

aici " contribute" are sensul de investitie

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 198