KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

main works contract

Romanian translation: contract privind lucrarile principale


14:20 Mar 3, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / audit
English term or phrase: main works contract
Upon request from the Candidate Country the second advance payment is made (up to a further 10 %). This is done upon receipt of copy of the signed main works contract and the fulfilment of conditions stipulated in the Financial Memorandum.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Romanian translation:contract privind lucrarile principale
Explanation:
Asta e sensul pe care il vad. Cred ca e vorba de un proiect de lucrari de dimensiuni mari la nivel de tari.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4contract privind lucrarile principale
Dan Marasescu
4 +2contract de antrepriza generala
Oana Dorobantu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contract privind lucrarile principale


Explanation:
Asta e sensul pe care il vad. Cred ca e vorba de un proiect de lucrari de dimensiuni mari la nivel de tari.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
3 mins

agree  Meta Schuster
16 mins

agree  asco: sau pentru "prestatia principala"
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu: fara context:) daca e vorba de constructii e "antrepriza" altfel nu vad cum i-ai putea zice decat " lucrarea principala"
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract de antrepriza generala


Explanation:
ar putea fi vorba si de asta, depinde de restul contextului

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco: doar daca e in domeniul constructiilor
1 hr

agree  Anca Nitu: in constructii
1 hr