KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

tradable interests

Romanian translation: investitii/interese comercializabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tradable interests
Romanian translation:investitii/interese comercializabile
Entered by: Elvira Daraban

22:18 Mar 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tradable interests
Securities are tradable interests representing financial value. A certificate often represents them. Share or stock most commonly refer to a share of ownership in a company.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
interese/investitii comercializabile
Explanation:
oxford english dictionary + hachette-oxford dictionary (interret). din franceza, ca si termen juridic s-a tradus cu interese. eu nu cred ca ar putea fi vorba de dobanzi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 16 mins (2004-03-11 08:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hachette-oxford
finance, commerce (share) intéręts mpl, participation f (in dans);
interest in a grocery business intéręts dans un commerce
d\'alimentation; business interests intéręts mpl
commerciaux; cereal/tobacco interests intéręts dans les
céréales/dans le tabac.

tradable / \"treId@bl / adjective finance [asset, security, currency]
commercialisable.
Selected response from:

Elvira Daraban
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interese/investitii comercializabile
Elvira Daraban
4dobânzi negociabile
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobânzi negociabile


Explanation:
titluri cu dobânzi negociabile

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 183

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interese/investitii comercializabile


Explanation:
oxford english dictionary + hachette-oxford dictionary (interret). din franceza, ca si termen juridic s-a tradus cu interese. eu nu cred ca ar putea fi vorba de dobanzi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 16 mins (2004-03-11 08:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hachette-oxford
finance, commerce (share) intéręts mpl, participation f (in dans);
interest in a grocery business intéręts dans un commerce
d\'alimentation; business interests intéręts mpl
commerciaux; cereal/tobacco interests intéręts dans les
céréales/dans le tabac.

tradable / \"treId@bl / adjective finance [asset, security, currency]
commercialisable.


Elvira Daraban
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12