ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

Cost and accounting reconciliation

Romanian translation: regularizarea conturilor si a costurilor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cost and accounting reconciliation
Romanian translation:regularizarea conturilor si a costurilor
Entered by: Roxana Marian

20:51 Sep 30, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cost and accounting reconciliation
*****Cost and accounting reconciliation *****at each month end close of business.

Din atributiile unui controlor financiar.
Roxana Marian
regularizarea conturilor si a costurilor
Explanation:
Operatiunea se numeste "regularizare".
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regularizarea conturilor si a costurilor
elenus
3reglementarea conturilor si a costurilor
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost and accounting reconciliation
reglementarea conturilor si a costurilor


Explanation:
Asta deduc din dictionarul de contabilitate.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost and accounting reconciliation
regularizarea conturilor si a costurilor


Explanation:
Operatiunea se numeste "regularizare".

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasso
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 days5 hrs
  -> multumesc