KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

manufacturing wages

Romanian translation: salariile personalului direct productiv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manufacturing wages
Romanian translation:salariile personalului direct productiv
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

13:48 Dec 8, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Manual de contabilitate
English term or phrase: manufacturing wages
The manufacturing material and the manufacturing wages form part of the individual costs.
Florin Hulubei
salariile personalului direct productiv
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2salariile personalului direct productiv
Paula Dana Szabados
4 +1salariile din domeniul productiv
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salariile din domeniul productiv


Explanation:
Materialul de productie si salariile din domeniul productiv...

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salariile personalului direct productiv


Explanation:
.

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  raiza
3 hrs
  -> multumesc