KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Finance (general)

on-lending institution

Romanian translation: instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-lending institution
Romanian translation:instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase
Entered by: Marcella Magda

17:14 Feb 18, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on-lending institution
If an on-lending institution is a candidate for a pooled lending entity, the best approach is to review the institution’s existing financial documents to determine if they meet prevailing lending standards.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase
Explanation:
on-lending = creditare din fonduri atrase; creditare cu sume împrumutate, cf. Dicţ. En-Ro de Afaceri, Lucia Pop, Ed. Polirom

=> instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase

asta ca sa poţi face diferenţa faţa de "lending institution"
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
multumesc
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase
Marcella Magda
4instituţie creditoare
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instituţie creditoare


Explanation:
instituţie creditoare

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 72

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase


Explanation:
on-lending = creditare din fonduri atrase; creditare cu sume împrumutate, cf. Dicţ. En-Ro de Afaceri, Lucia Pop, Ed. Polirom

=> instituţie de creditare din fonduri atrase

asta ca sa poţi face diferenţa faţa de "lending institution"

Marcella Magda
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs