KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Which day works better for you?

Romanian translation: In ce zi e mai bine pentru tine?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Which day works better for you?
Romanian translation:In ce zi e mai bine pentru tine?
Entered by: proActive

02:11 Oct 25, 2006
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Which day works better for you?
General conervsation. Simple question.
patty
In ce zi e mai bine pentru tine?
Explanation:
Ce zi merge mai bine pentru tine?
Ce zi e mai potrivita pt tine / dumneavoastra?
Selected response from:

proActive
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ce zi îţi convine mai mult?/ ce zi îţi convine cel mai bine?
Elvira Tatucu
5 +2In ce zi e mai bine pentru tine?proActive


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which day works better for you?
In ce zi e mai bine pentru tine?


Explanation:
Ce zi merge mai bine pentru tine?
Ce zi e mai potrivita pt tine / dumneavoastra?


proActive
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  Could-you: The asker has notified she needed it for a general conversation, not specifying with who would it be made
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
which day works better for you?
ce zi îţi convine mai mult?/ ce zi îţi convine cel mai bine?


Explanation:
O idee ...

Elvira Tatucu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
28 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Bogdan!

agree  cornelia mincu
37 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Cornelia!

agree  Prims-Grup: Corect!... Prima varianta este cea mai potrivita unui limbaj colocvial.
43 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Prims-Grup!

agree  Ioana Bostan
48 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc Elvira!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc Cristina!

agree  Oana Muntean
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc Oana!

agree  lucca: Exact la asta mă gândeam şi eu (prima var.).
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc Lucian!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
6 hrs
  -> Merci Elena!