KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Customer Service

Romanian translation: Serviciu clienti


18:32 Mar 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Customer Service
What is the official version that's always on documents?
Triballiance Language Solutions
Romanian translation:Serviciu clienti
Explanation:
http://cauta.afacerist.ro/cu/serviciu_clienti_bucuresti.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-13 18:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mai pe scurt:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-03-13 18:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shorter version
Selected response from:

Alina Weidell
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Serviciul relatii cu clientii/asistenta clientiGeorgiana Vasilescu
3 +4Serviciu clienti
Alina Weidell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
customer service
Serviciul relatii cu clientii/asistenta clienti


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.cosmote.ro/ro/Faqs.aspx?style=styles&ns=-10008&ci...
Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bobe: sau "Serviciul Clienti" http://www.bestjobs.ro/locuri-de-munca-customer-service-repr...
3 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Emanuel Bod
4 mins
  -> Multumesc, Ema.

agree  Anca Buzatu
4 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  wordbridge
41 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Ede Lungu
45 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
12 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  MMFORREST
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
customer service
Serviciu clienti


Explanation:
http://cauta.afacerist.ro/cu/serviciu_clienti_bucuresti.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-13 18:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mai pe scurt:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-03-13 18:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shorter version

Alina Weidell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ede Lungu
41 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  bobe
45 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Honciuc: Serviciul clienţi
4 hrs
  -> da multumesc, am vazut ca l-am omis pe l :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
15 hrs
  -> multumesc