KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I hope you are well and happy.

Romanian translation: Sper ca te simti bine si multumit/fericit.


18:52 Sep 5, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I hope you are well and happy.
Said to one person. (second person singular)
Topanga
Romanian translation:Sper ca te simti bine si multumit/fericit.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sigina
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sper ca te simti bine si multumit/fericit.
Sigina
5sper ca esti bine si fericit
clauswe
4sper ca te simti bine si fericitAlice Crisan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i hope you are well and happy.
Sper ca te simti bine si multumit/fericit.


Explanation:
.

Sigina
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: si fericit
12 mins
  -> Mulţumesc. :)

agree  valdo75
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i hope you are well and happy.
sper ca te simti bine si fericit


Explanation:
...

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i hope you are well and happy.
sper ca esti bine si fericit


Explanation:
.

clauswe
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian