KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

What are you working on now?

Romanian translation: la ce lucrezi/lucraţi acum/în momentul de faţă?


19:00 Sep 5, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: What are you working on now?
Second person singular and plural if possible. Thank you.
Topanga
Romanian translation:la ce lucrezi/lucraţi acum/în momentul de faţă?
Explanation:
Asta este.
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6la ce lucrezi/lucraţi acum/în momentul de faţă?
Red Cat Studios
4 +2cu ce te ocupi la ora actuala ?Alice Crisan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
what are you working on now?
la ce lucrezi/lucraţi acum/în momentul de faţă?


Explanation:
Asta este.

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Bolohan
14 hrs

agree  valdo75
14 hrs

agree  rozakia
17 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs

agree  Nina Iordache: Da, dar, depinzand de context, ar trebui adaugat si "Acum cu ce te ocupi?"
1 day15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what are you working on now?
cu ce te ocupi la ora actuala ?


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-09-06 12:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cu ce te ocupi/va ocupati la ora actuala ?

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauswe
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc clauswe :)

agree  rozakia: mie mi se pare ca e corecta si aceasta interpretare, dar autorul a precizat si "Second person singular and plural if possible. Thank you."...nu trebuia precizata si varianta la plural in raspuns..?
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc rozakia :)