KudoZ home » English to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Write to me when you have time.

Romanian translation: scrie-mi/scrieţi-mi când ai/aveţi timp.


19:05 Sep 5, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Write to me when you have time.
second person singular and plural if possible.

Multumesc
Topanga
Romanian translation:scrie-mi/scrieţi-mi când ai/aveţi timp.
Explanation:
both forms
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6scrie-mi/scrieţi-mi când ai/aveţi timp.
Red Cat Studios
4 +3Scrie-mi cand vei avea timp.Alice Crisan
5sa-mi scrii cand ai timp/vreme
clauswe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
write to me when you have time.
scrie-mi/scrieţi-mi când ai/aveţi timp.


Explanation:
both forms

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
9 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  anamaria bulgariu
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Bolohan
13 hrs

agree  valdo75
14 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs

agree  Nina Iordache
1 day15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
write to me when you have time.
sa-mi scrii cand ai timp/vreme


Explanation:
...

clauswe
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
write to me when you have time.
Scrie-mi cand vei avea timp.


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-09-06 12:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for second person plural: Scrieti-mi cand veti avea timp

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: cand ai vreme/timp
3 mins
  -> Multumesc Dan :) Este , cred eu,o nuanta de viitor, adica scrie-mi cand iti vei face timp

agree  Cristina Bolohan
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc cristianamonde :)

agree  Carmela Moldovan
15 hrs
  -> Multumesc Carmela :)