KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Government / Politics

to disrupt

Romanian translation: a perturba / a întrerupe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to disrupt
Romanian translation:a perturba / a întrerupe
Entered by: asco

09:22 Oct 20, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: to disrupt
he stands accused threatening to disrupt law & order
xxxVolare
a perturba / a întrerupe
Explanation:
aici mai curând "a perturba"

este acuzat de tentativă de perturbare a ordinii (publice) şi de încălcare a legii
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a perturba / a întrerupe
asco
4 +2a tulbura
Tehno


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a perturba / a întrerupe


Explanation:
aici mai curând "a perturba"

este acuzat de tentativă de perturbare a ordinii (publice) şi de încălcare a legii

asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raluca Ion
3 hrs

agree  Crissy
22 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
23 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a tulbura


Explanation:
In acest context:
Este acuzat de amenintare cu tulburarea linistii si ordinii publice.

Tehno
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Elvira!

agree  Tudor Soiman
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc, dradrum!