ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Government / Politics

local government

Romanian translation: administratie publica locala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local government
Romanian translation:administratie publica locala
Entered by: Maricica W.

20:39 Apr 1, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: local government
Local government reform is widely viewed as one of the most successful parts of the political,
social and economic transformations in Poland since 1989.Local government reform may have
not been the most talked-about type of political initiative,but it has occupied quite a high
position in the political agendas of successive governments.
Florica
administratie publica locala
Explanation:
ar fi echivalentul de la noi, cred ca la asta se refera, cu exceptia cazului in care ar fi vorba de un stat federal (ceea ce Polonia parca nu e)
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5administratie publica localaMaricica W.
3guvern local
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guvern local


Explanation:
nu prea vad ce altceva ar putea sa fie

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
administratie publica locala


Explanation:
ar fi echivalentul de la noi, cred ca la asta se refera, cu exceptia cazului in care ar fi vorba de un stat federal (ceea ce Polonia parca nu e)

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca: tine de conceptul de guvernare locala, aplicat in Polonia il ultimii ani
13 mins

agree  Oana Apetrei
8 hrs

agree  elenus
9 hrs

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
3 days11 hrs

agree  DocT
5 days