KudoZ home » English to Romanian » History

capitalist roader

Romanian translation: lacheu al capitalismului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capitalist roader
Romanian translation:lacheu al capitalismului
Entered by: Bogdan Honciuc

23:47 Feb 18, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
English term or phrase: capitalist roader
[According to the Chinese Government] there were nine categories of bad elements for the society. And they were the landlords, [...] the capitalist roaders, and then the ninth and worst category was the intellectuals.

Am găsit acestă definiţie: The essentially Maoist concept of capitalist roader denotes persons or groups on the political left who demonstrate a marked tendency to bow to pressure from bourgeois forces and subsequently attempt to pull the Revolution in a capitalist direction -- thus onto the "capitalist road".
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capitalist_roader

Aici http://www.observatorul.com/articles_main.asp?action=article... am găsit "noii capitalişti", însă sunt foarte sigur că nu e vorba de acelaşi lucru.

Aveţi idee dacă există vreun echivalent în limba română sau aveţi vreo sugestie pentru traducere? Mulţumesc.
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
lacheu al capitalismului
Explanation:
Originalul Partid Comunist Chinez

S-a schimbat Partidul Comunist Chinez odat� cu vremurile?
Sistemul politic din China pare a se fi �ntors cu susul �n jos. �n ora�ele Chinei are fr�u liber un capitalism dezl�n�uit, �i totu�i liderii ��rii �i spun comuni�ti. Cei pedepsi�i alt�dat� ca "lachei ai capitalismului" sunt primi�i ast�zi cu bra�ele deschise �n partid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-19 07:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

am uitat sa dau sursa:
www.bbc.co.uk/romanian/news/ story/2005/03/050307_china_comunism.shtml - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-19 07:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce e de făcut? Sarcinile marxiştilor în situaţia de azi Alan Woods ...
E un factor de care imperialiştii americani şi lacheii lor de la Londra nu au ţinut seama. Este suficient? Morala în război este importantă, dar . ...
rezistenta.marxist.com/woods170403.php - 61k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3lacheu al capitalismului
Marcella Magda
4radicalii capitalisti / adeptii capitalismului
Camelia Manea


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lacheu al capitalismului


Explanation:
Originalul Partid Comunist Chinez

S-a schimbat Partidul Comunist Chinez odat� cu vremurile?
Sistemul politic din China pare a se fi �ntors cu susul �n jos. �n ora�ele Chinei are fr�u liber un capitalism dezl�n�uit, �i totu�i liderii ��rii �i spun comuni�ti. Cei pedepsi�i alt�dat� ca "lachei ai capitalismului" sunt primi�i ast�zi cu bra�ele deschise �n partid.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-19 07:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

am uitat sa dau sursa:
www.bbc.co.uk/romanian/news/ story/2005/03/050307_china_comunism.shtml - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-19 07:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce e de făcut? Sarcinile marxiştilor în situaţia de azi Alan Woods ...
E un factor de care imperialiştii americani şi lacheii lor de la Londra nu au ţinut seama. Este suficient? Morala în război este importantă, dar . ...
rezistenta.marxist.com/woods170403.php - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Lucia!

agree  lucca: Cred că e termenul care corespunde cel mai bine cu... contextul de atunci.
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Lucian!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radicalii capitalisti / adeptii capitalismului


Explanation:
http://www.empereur.com/DOC/Politics_in_the_People_CH.html

Lui was the "number one capitalist-roader" and a "revisionists. " They and their relative were beaten and expelled from the party.

Mao's personality cult remained strong until his death on Sept. 9, 1976.
Deng was long acclaimed as a reformer who resisted rigid Communist ideology. He was born in Sichuan province in 1904. While

studying in France at age of 16 he became a member of the Chinese Communist party. Because he was impressed by the western

technology and production system, he always thought that China in order to become a strong nation needs advanced technologies.

For Deng "It does not matter whether it is a black cat or a white cat, as long as it catches mice it is a good cat." For the purpose of

people’s welfare, capitalism also has its positive output that Chinese communism can learn from. He was attacked as the "Number

two Capitalist Roader" after Liu and sent to work in a tractor factory.

Alta pagina: http://www.wsws.org/history/1997/mar1997/dengx.shtml

Camelia Manea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Romanian