KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Human Resources

employment charges

Romanian translation: alte cheltuieli cu personalul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employment charges
Romanian translation:alte cheltuieli cu personalul
Entered by: Lucica Abil

23:21 Apr 1, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: employment charges
Există oare un termen consacrat (eventual, folosit în legislaţia noastră) pentru "employment charges"?

"The cost of staff assigned to the project, corresponding to real salaries plus social security charges and other remuneration-related costs, shall be eligible. Staff costs may not exceed the salaries and other ***employment charges*** normally incurred by the beneficiary, nor exceed the most economical rates in the relevant market."
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
alte cheltuieli cu personalul
Explanation:
Nu ştiu să existe altă formulare.

staff costs (salaries plus social security charges and other remuneration-related costs) - cheltuieli cu personalul

salaries and other employment charges (social security charges and other remuneration-related costs) - cheltuielile cu salariile şi alte cheltuieli cu personalul

Vezi şi http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:lT_BEPtAfuAJ:www.oltchi...

Aici http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:bKiIX3-ZjyQJ:www.cjsibi...
am găsit un pasaj care seamănă cu textul tău dar care pare rău tradus (sau poate diferă textul sursă).
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6alte cheltuieli cu personalul
Lucica Abil
3cheltuieli de angajaremicawber_7


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cheltuieli de angajare


Explanation:
... cheltuieli de angajare şi formare de personal de exploatare;. cheltuieli pentru achizitia de licene, know-how...

www.biblioteca.ase.ro/downres.php?tc=4469

Toate celelate cheltuieli de angajare sunt suportate de program. Veniturile postdoctoranzilor pot fi suplimentare din grant-urile directorului de program....

jurnalistica.lit.uaic.ro/cgi-bin/forum/YaBB.pl?board=Noiembrie2005;action=display;num=1131619454

micawber_7
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
alte cheltuieli cu personalul


Explanation:
Nu ştiu să existe altă formulare.

staff costs (salaries plus social security charges and other remuneration-related costs) - cheltuieli cu personalul

salaries and other employment charges (social security charges and other remuneration-related costs) - cheltuielile cu salariile şi alte cheltuieli cu personalul

Vezi şi http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:lT_BEPtAfuAJ:www.oltchi...

Aici http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:bKiIX3-ZjyQJ:www.cjsibi...
am găsit un pasaj care seamănă cu textul tău dar care pare rău tradus (sau poate diferă textul sursă).

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile BOLOGA
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Antonia Toth
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!