KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Human Resources

thought leadership

Romanian translation: spirit inovator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thought leadership
Romanian translation:spirit inovator
Entered by: irina smalley

15:42 Mar 6, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: thought leadership
Maintaining our thought leadership means continuously anticipating future dynamics of the market and contributing to the design of social and employment systems on a global basis.
mara_cojocaru
Romania
spirit inovator
Explanation:
'Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights '.
Selected response from:

irina smalley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spirit inovatoririna smalley
4creator de curente de opinieAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spirit inovator


Explanation:
'Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights '.


irina smalley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, deci tot asa cum m-am gandit si eu...


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creator de curente de opinie


Explanation:
cam asa ar veni..:)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47