KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Human Resources

territorial valuation management

Romanian translation: determinarea si exploatarea valorilor economice la scara locala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:territorial valuation management
Romanian translation:determinarea si exploatarea valorilor economice la scara locala
Entered by: Vera Costea

20:10 Feb 17, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / job description
English term or phrase: territorial valuation management
dintr-o fisa a postului

"manage and supervise an effective support of the territorial valuation management"
Vera Costea
Canada
determinarea si exploatarea valorilor economice la scara locala
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valuation

aici
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1determinarea si exploatarea valorilor economice la scara localaAnca Nitu
4managementul evaluării potenţialului teritorial
Cristina Monica Loşonţi
4management-ul estimarii teritorialeRODICA CIOBANU
4management local de evaluareWord_Wise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management local de evaluare


Explanation:


Word_Wise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinarea si exploatarea valorilor economice la scara locala


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Valuation

aici


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management-ul estimarii teritoriale


Explanation:
o idee

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managementul evaluării potenţialului teritorial


Explanation:
Probabil că în acest caz potenţialul teritorial se referă strict la petrol.




    Reference: http://www.oar-bucuresti.ro/anunturi/Anexa-Carta-Verde-cu-ha...
    Reference: http://www.ejobs.ro/user/locuri-de-munca/agentia-pentru-dezv...
Cristina Monica Loşonţi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian