KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Investment / Securities

notice of trust

Romanian translation: notificare a unui act fiduciar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of trust
Romanian translation:notificare a unui act fiduciar
Entered by: Lucica Abil

07:53 Sep 7, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: notice of trust
"No notice of trust, whether expressed, implied or constructive, shall be entered in the register of members."
siminagheorghe
notificare a unui act fiduciar
Explanation:
Dacă este vorba despre:

Notice of Trust - Florida Statute 737.308

Upon the death of a settlor of a trust, the trustee must file a Notice of Trust with the court. If a probate proceeding has already commenced for the decedent or a caveat has been filed, the Notice of Trust is filed in the existing case. The clerk sends a copy of the notice to the petitioner for the probate administration or the caveator and a notice of the administration or caveat to the trustee. If there is no existing case, the proper notices are sent when an administration or caveat is filed. There is a filing fee of $35.00 for a Notice of Trust.
http://www.pbcountyclerk.com/courtservices/mentalhealth/prob...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-07 14:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ar putea fi şi ”împuternicire”, în sensul de act prin care cineva este împuternicit să facă anumite operaţiuni (cum sunt împuternicirile înregistrate în conturile bancare).
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1notificare a unui act fiduciar
Lucica Abil
4aviz de incredereCristina Chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviz de incredere


Explanation:
Gradinite Bucuresti - gradinite particulare, gradinite de stat ...Acreditare:, Gradinita Genoveva are aviz de incredere de la MECT din anul 2000. Orar:, 7:45 - 13:00 (program normal) 7:45 - 15:00 (program mediu) ...
www.gradinitebucuresti.ro/index.php?c=-2&s=3&g=160 - 57k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 09:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esential - RevistaPresei.ro - revista presei, stiri, ziare, TV ...Scoala de Etnografie si Folclor nu are decit un aviz de incredere din partea Ministerului Educatiei si Cercetarii, primit in anul 2000. ...
http://old.revistapresei.ro/ro/articol.cfm?Sectiune=Esential... - 34k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-07 09:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mai este cunoscut si sub denumirea de "autorizatie de incredere"

[DOC] ROMÂNIAFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
data, Nr şi seria Autorizaţiei de încredere, Nr de copii înscrişi/an şcolar de la înfiinţare până la ... data (aviz provizoriu, aprobare, acord etc. ...
http://portal-isj.is.edu.ro/particular/download/machete_situ... - Similar pages


Începând cu anul şcolar 2002-2003, iniţierea şi desfăşurarea de activităţi de învăţământde nivel preuniversitar, inclusiv de noi specializări sau meserii, după caz, de către persoanefizice sau juridice, se efectuează numai după acordarea Autorizaţiei de încredere.

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notificare a unui act fiduciar


Explanation:
Dacă este vorba despre:

Notice of Trust - Florida Statute 737.308

Upon the death of a settlor of a trust, the trustee must file a Notice of Trust with the court. If a probate proceeding has already commenced for the decedent or a caveat has been filed, the Notice of Trust is filed in the existing case. The clerk sends a copy of the notice to the petitioner for the probate administration or the caveator and a notice of the administration or caveat to the trustee. If there is no existing case, the proper notices are sent when an administration or caveat is filed. There is a filing fee of $35.00 for a Notice of Trust.
http://www.pbcountyclerk.com/courtservices/mentalhealth/prob...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-09-07 14:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ar putea fi şi ”împuternicire”, în sensul de act prin care cineva este împuternicit să facă anumite operaţiuni (cum sunt împuternicirile înregistrate în conturile bancare).

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!