KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Investment / Securities

state-owned energy interests

Romanian translation: Sector energetic aflat in proprietatea statului


05:05 Jun 30, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: state-owned energy interests
the Romanian Oil and Gas Report offers yu several key benefits:
data on: Privatisation of state-owned energy interests; rising consumption of imported gas and oil
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:Sector energetic aflat in proprietatea statului
Explanation:
Privatizarea sectorului energetic aflat in proprietatea statului
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Sector energetic aflat in proprietatea statului
Irene S.
4 +1participatiile statului in sectorul energeticCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sector energetic aflat in proprietatea statului


Explanation:
Privatizarea sectorului energetic aflat in proprietatea statului

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
23 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  rcdv
36 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Iulia Manescu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Anghel
1 day18 hrs
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participatiile statului in sectorul energetic


Explanation:
Privatizarea participatiilor statului in sectorul energetic.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tzutzy
5 hrs
  -> multumesc