KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

recursive payloads

Romanian translation: trimiterea masivă a unor date imbricate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recursive payloads
Romanian translation:trimiterea masivă a unor date imbricate
Entered by: translator2012

20:06 Jan 16, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Service Oriented Architecture
English term or phrase: recursive payloads
Pillar IV: Vulnerability Assessment

Vulnerability Assessment is the Fourth Pillar of SOA Testing. Active Web Services Vulnerability Assessment is an emerging area of SOA testing. By creating specialized tests for a target Web Service, security officers can measure the vulnerability profiles of the target Web Service. Security Engineers need to ensure that Web Services vulnerabilities such as buffer overflows, deeply nested nodes, recursive payloads, schema poisoning and malware traveling over SOAP messages do not affect their critical Web Services. They need the ability to rapidly scan Web Services and assess areas of exposure, determine severity levels, provide vulnerability diagnosis, and publish remediation techniques. Web Services Vulnerability Assessment is a crucial pre-production and post-production step that every .NET and Java developer and security professional must take to ensure risk mitigation within their Service Oriented Architecture.

M-ar interesa termenul şi în franceză... poate l-a întâlnit cineva.
Mulţumesc.
translator2012
trimiterea masiva a unor date imbricate
Explanation:
Trimiterea masiva a unor date imbricate pentru a crea un atac de tip XDOS (XML Denial of Service) impotriva unui analizor XML

Recursive Payload
What Is It?
Sending Mass Amounts Of Nested Data To Create An XDoS Attack Against The XML Parser
Recursive payload attack - the attacker takes advantage of the nesting supported within XML.

Consulta cel de-al doilea link pentru definitia mai multor termeni din fraza ta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days19 hrs (2008-01-20 15:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu multa placere! Multumesc si eu. Mult succes!
Selected response from:

Luminita Fundatureanu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. M-a ajutat răspunsul dumneavoastră.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trimiterea masiva a unor date imbricate
Luminita Fundatureanu
3incarcatura virala recurenta/ virus recurentAnca Nitu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incarcatura virala recurenta/ virus recurent


Explanation:
www.granddictionaire.com
Domaine(s) : - computer science
computer programming


anglais
français

recursive
récursif adj.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
recurrent
Domaine(s) : - computer science
computer security


anglais
français

virus payload
charge d'un virus n. f.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
payload

i-as zice eu


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-16 20:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linkul de mai sus e la un dictionar en-fr bunicel
atentie la Quebecisme :) ca nu sunt tocmai franceza

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trimiterea masiva a unor date imbricate


Explanation:
Trimiterea masiva a unor date imbricate pentru a crea un atac de tip XDOS (XML Denial of Service) impotriva unui analizor XML

Recursive Payload
What Is It?
Sending Mass Amounts Of Nested Data To Create An XDoS Attack Against The XML Parser
Recursive payload attack - the attacker takes advantage of the nesting supported within XML.

Consulta cel de-al doilea link pentru definitia mai multor termeni din fraza ta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days19 hrs (2008-01-20 15:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu multa placere! Multumesc si eu. Mult succes!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SUNA_enUS247US247&...
    Reference: http://www.forumsys.com/xml_threats.htm
Luminita Fundatureanu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. M-a ajutat răspunsul dumneavoastră.