KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

malware traveling

Romanian translation: malware circulând încriptat în mesaje SOAP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:malware traveling /travelling
Romanian translation:malware circulând încriptat în mesaje SOAP
Entered by: translator2012

20:09 Jan 16, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Service Oriented Architecture
English term or phrase: malware traveling
Pillar IV: Vulnerability Assessment

Vulnerability Assessment is the Fourth Pillar of SOA Testing. Active Web Services Vulnerability Assessment is an emerging area of SOA testing. By creating specialized tests for a target Web Service, security officers can measure the vulnerability profiles of the target Web Service. Security Engineers need to ensure that Web Services vulnerabilities such as buffer overflows, deeply nested nodes, recursive payloads, schema poisoning and malware traveling over SOAP messages do not affect their critical Web Services. They need the ability to rapidly scan Web Services and assess areas of exposure, determine severity levels, provide vulnerability diagnosis, and publish remediation techniques. Web Services Vulnerability Assessment is a crucial pre-production and post-production step that every .NET and Java developer and security professional must take to ensure risk mitigation within their Service Oriented Architecture.

M-ar interesa termenul şi în franceză... poate l-a întâlnit cineva.
Mulţumesc.
translator2012
malware circuland incriptat in mesaje SOAP
Explanation:
http://www.avira.ro/ro/informatii_virusi/ce_inseamna_malware...
Selected response from:

Luminita Fundatureanu
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Am folosit acest răspuns.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1malware circuland incriptat in mesaje SOAP
Luminita Fundatureanu
4răspândire malware prin mesaje SOAPxxxmistahara
3"malware" carat de mesaje in SOAPAnca Nitu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"malware" carat de mesaje in SOAP


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - computer science
computer crimes


anglais
français

malicious program
programme malveillant n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
malignant program
malicious logic
malicious code

quasi-synonyme(s)
malicious software
malware
GDT

nu cred ca malware s-a tradus , nici spyware nu s-a tradus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-16 20:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poate "incorporat /ascuns in mesaje SOAP" nu cunsoc tehnica de a ascunde "dihanii" in mesaje



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malware circuland incriptat in mesaje SOAP


Explanation:
http://www.avira.ro/ro/informatii_virusi/ce_inseamna_malware...


    Reference: http://www.avira.ro/ro/informatii_virusi/ce_inseamna_malware...
Luminita Fundatureanu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Am folosit acest răspuns.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
10 hrs
  -> Multumesc Bogdan.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
răspândire malware prin mesaje SOAP


Explanation:
o alta varianta
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=raspandire malware&meta=

xxxmistahara
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian