KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

it holds that

Romanian translation: rezulta ca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it holds that
Romanian translation:rezulta ca
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

20:28 Apr 30, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / balance sheet programme
English term or phrase: it holds that
With regard to the calculation of the points per factor QPi it holds that
QP[i]=(N[i]-m[i])/s[i]
Cu multumiri
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
rezulta ca
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

xxxDonaMC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7rezulta caxxxDonaMC
3 +2rezulta ca SAU confirma ca SAU demonstreaza caAnca Nitu
4suporta, presupune, conclude, indica
Barna-Jozsef Bokor
3reise ca/arata ca...
Alina Weidell
3se considera, se are in vedere ca..wordbridge


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rezulta ca


Explanation:
---

xxxDonaMC
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
4 mins
  -> Multumesc, Georgiana!

agree  Anca Buzatu
25 mins
  -> Multumesc, Anca!

agree  Alina Weidell: asta a fost si prima mea optiune:)
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Alina!

agree  Andreea Vertes
10 hrs
  -> Multam, Andreea!

agree  Lia Sabau
1 day10 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Lia!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 day11 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Cristina!

agree  Diana Lupu
2 days14 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos, Diana

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se considera, se are in vedere ca..


Explanation:
o idee...

wordbridge
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reise ca/arata ca...


Explanation:
.

Alina Weidell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rezulta ca SAU confirma ca SAU demonstreaza ca


Explanation:
contextul ( sau lipsa lui) nu permite precizarea :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDonaMC
3 days14 hrs

agree  Lia Sabau
4 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporta, presupune, conclude, indica


Explanation:
careva sper sa fie bine

Barna-Jozsef Bokor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian