KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

overruling

Romanian translation: respingerea / ignorarea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overruling
Romanian translation:respingerea / ignorarea
Entered by: tagore

08:50 May 1, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / rating
English term or phrase: overruling
Analogical to the balance sheet rating the regulations allow for overruling the customer rating by the account managers. The (printed) customer final points value is equivalent to the mean value of the new rating level RSk. Cu multumiri
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
respingerea / ignorarea
Explanation:
Eventual poate gasiti un sinonim mai potrivit.
Cu bine
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3respingerea / ignorarea
tagore
3 +1anulareaioana gabriela sandu
3a nu tine seama de
Alina Weidell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
respingerea / ignorarea


Explanation:
Eventual poate gasiti un sinonim mai potrivit.
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: a ignora, a trece peste o regula
6 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !

agree  Lia Sabau
19 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !

agree  wordbridge
21 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anularea


Explanation:
a considera nul, a trece peste

ioana gabriela sandu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
20 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a nu tine seama de


Explanation:
cred ca la asta se refera in acest context

Alina Weidell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian