KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

hard copy of Sales Leads onsite

Romanian translation: exemplar tipărit al Sales Leads (livrat) la sediu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copy of Sales Leads onsite
Romanian translation:exemplar tipărit al Sales Leads (livrat) la sediu
Entered by: translator2012

20:11 Feb 2, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / invoice
English term or phrase: hard copy of Sales Leads onsite
If you prefer delivery of a hard copy of Sales Leads onsite, please add $52 per year. Florida residents, add 6.5% sales tax.

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
exemplar tipărit al Sales Leads (livrat) la sediu
Explanation:
hard copy = exemplar tipărit
Sales Leads = clienţi potenţiali; dar aici îmi inspiră că e vorba de un titlu (publicaţie, buletin, revistă ...)
onsite = on-site (la sediul dv. / locul de muncă / domiciliu / adresă indicată ...)

If you prefer delivery of a hard copy of Sales Leads onsite, please add $52 per year
Dacă optaţi pentru livrarea la sediul* dumneavoastră a unui exemplar tipărit al (lucrării ...) "Sales Leads", vă rugăm adăugaţi suma de ...
Selected response from:

Claudia Popa (Klaus)
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Toate cele bune.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exemplar tiparit al listei clientilor potentiali livrat la sediuAnca Nitu
3 +2exemplar tipărit al Sales Leads (livrat) la sediu
Claudia Popa (Klaus)


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hard copy of sales leads onsite
exemplar tipărit al Sales Leads (livrat) la sediu


Explanation:
hard copy = exemplar tipărit
Sales Leads = clienţi potenţiali; dar aici îmi inspiră că e vorba de un titlu (publicaţie, buletin, revistă ...)
onsite = on-site (la sediul dv. / locul de muncă / domiciliu / adresă indicată ...)

If you prefer delivery of a hard copy of Sales Leads onsite, please add $52 per year
Dacă optaţi pentru livrarea la sediul* dumneavoastră a unui exemplar tipărit al (lucrării ...) "Sales Leads", vă rugăm adăugaţi suma de ...

Claudia Popa (Klaus)
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Toate cele bune.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
18 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ioana Huiban
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs

disagree  Anca Nitu: Sales Leads nu este o "lucrare" cu titlu care trebuie pastrat netradus si cu majuscule
18 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hard copy of sales leads onsite
exemplar tiparit al listei clientilor potentiali livrat la sediu


Explanation:
A sales lead is the identity of a person or entity potentially interested in purchasing a product or service, and represents the first stage of a sales process. The lead may have a corporation or business associated with the person(s). Sales leads come from either marketing lead generation processes such as trade shows, direct marketing, advertising, Internet marketing or from sales person prospecting activities such as cold calling. For a sales lead to qualify as a sales prospect (or equivalently to move a lead from the process step sales lead to the process sales prospect) qualification must be performed and evaluated. Typically this involves identifying by direct interrogation the lead's product applicability, availability of funding, time frame for purchase. This is also the entry point of a sales tunnel or funnel.
http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Sales lead

Sales Lead nu este un nume sau o "lucrare" ... ci reprezinta o "tinta" pt dept. vanzari - ex lista cu numere de telefon al persoanelor care au cumparat cate un Ferrari ca pot fi sunati sa li se ofere piese de schimb..:)
Domaine(s) : - appellation de personne
- commerce
analyse du marché commercial
- publicité


anglais
français

potential customer
client potentiel n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
prospect
prospective customer
sales lead
in franceza s-a tradus cu client potential ( foarte corect) :)

sa-l traducem si noi :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day23 hrs