KudoZ home » English to Romanian » IT (Information Technology)

Less billed to date

Romanian translation: mai puţin suma facturată până în prezent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Less billed to date
Romanian translation:mai puţin suma facturată până în prezent
Entered by: translator2012

12:02 Feb 5, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Invoice
English term or phrase: Less billed to date
Într-o factură:

Less billed to date: 125,719

Mulţumesc.
translator2012
mai puţin suma facturată până în prezent
Explanation:
... cred eu...
Selected response from:

Anamaria Sturz
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Am folosit acest răspuns.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mai puţin suma facturată până în prezent
Anamaria Sturz
4facturat mai putin / in minusAddriana
3Rest de facturare.
Ciprian - Vasile Popescu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
less billed to date
facturat mai putin / in minus


Explanation:
o idee

Addriana
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rest de facturare.


Explanation:
O altă idee. Ar putea fi ce a rămas de facturat.

Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
less billed to date
mai puţin suma facturată până în prezent


Explanation:
... cred eu...

Anamaria Sturz
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. Am folosit acest răspuns.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
8 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
19 hrs
  -> mulţumesc