KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Journalism

babies die in Belfast explosion

Romanian translation: copii omorâţi într-o explozie în Belfast


19:40 Mar 6, 2007
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: babies die in Belfast explosion
headline in a newspaper
Mili
Romanian translation:copii omorâţi într-o explozie în Belfast
Explanation:
"ucişi" are o nuanţă de intenţionalitate parcă
Selected response from:

Mihaela BUFNILA
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3copii omorâţi într-o explozie în Belfast
Mihaela BUFNILA
4 +1Copii morţi în explozie în Belfast
Tatiana Neamţu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
babies die in belfast explosion
Copii morţi în explozie în Belfast


Explanation:
....

Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
38 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Elena!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
babies die in belfast explosion
copii omorâţi într-o explozie în Belfast


Explanation:
"ucişi" are o nuanţă de intenţionalitate parcă

Mihaela BUFNILA
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Sau "mor" sau "Mor copii într-o...". De acord cu privire la "ucişi".
41 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Lucian.

agree  xxxpanbanisha: merge şi ucişi, prefer versiunea asta pentru că e mai fluent cu într-o
54 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, panbanisha.

agree  Bianca Fogarasi: „Copii omorâţi într-o explozie în Belfast”
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Bianca.