KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

precautionary garnishee attachment

Romanian translation: poprire asigurătorie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precautionary garnishee attachment
Romanian translation:poprire asigurătorie
Entered by: Maricica W.

13:33 Jul 19, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: precautionary garnishee attachment
... crediting your account with the Bank of your choice, notwithstanding any contestation, dispute, precautionary garnishee attachment, order by Company or any other party and without recourse to any legal or judicial proceedings.
Cristian Nicolaescu
poprire asigurătorie
Explanation:
Suprapunerea conceptelor nu e perfecta - poprirea este institutia cea mai asemanatoare cu Attachment of Debts (Garnishee).
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poprire asiguratorie
*TRANSCRIPT
4 +1poprire asigurătorieMaricica W.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poprire asigurătorie


Explanation:
Suprapunerea conceptelor nu e perfecta - poprirea este institutia cea mai asemanatoare cu Attachment of Debts (Garnishee).


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/justice_home/ejn/enforce_judgement...
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: the one and only!
1 day36 mins
  -> multumesc :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poprire asiguratorie


Explanation:
Daca imi permiteti, poate este mai bine sa folosim aici "poprire asiguratorie", cu "a" si fara caracterul romanesc "ă".- (vezi cauza 26 pe ordinea de zi atasata)

In rest.. Bravo Veronica !


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:cV2_-GeuPNQJ:www.scj.ro/...
*TRANSCRIPT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maricica W.: sunt încetăţenite formele asigurător (pentru partea din contr. de asigurare) şi asigurător, asigurătorie pentru sechestru, respectiv poprire - v. Cod proc. civ.
17 hrs