KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

frustrate the purposes

Romanian translation: să împiedice atingerea scopului licitaţiei


09:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: frustrate the purposes
The involvement of the Bidder(s) in any scheme to collude with other Bidder(s) or otherwise to frustrate the purposes of the Bidding Process.
Cristian Nicolaescu
Romanian translation:să împiedice atingerea scopului licitaţiei
Explanation:
O variantă
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3să împiedice atingerea scopului licitaţiei
Dan Marasescu
3a eluda scopurile/ratiunile procesuluiMaricica W.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a eluda scopurile/ratiunile procesului


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 30

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
să împiedice atingerea scopului licitaţiei


Explanation:
O variantă

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Filip Marian Andrei
1 day1 hr