KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

placing of monies

Romanian translation: depunerea banilor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:placing of monies
Romanian translation:depunerea banilor
Entered by: Emina Popovici

17:02 Aug 14, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: placing of monies
"...such Delivery Default shall constitute an event of default and/or an event entitling the acceleration and/or placing of monies on demand and/or the exercise of a default-put (as applicable) under the Investment Agreements...
Emina Popovici
Sweden
depunerea banilor
Explanation:
În caz de neexecutare, se poate cere plata (depunerea) banilor
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4depunerea banilor
Lucica Abil
4investirea banilor
Mary Stefan
3plasarea banilor
Marinela Sandoval


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investirea banilor


Explanation:
sau "plasare de bani"

Mary Stefan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
depunerea banilor


Explanation:
În caz de neexecutare, se poate cere plata (depunerea) banilor

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 296
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
21 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Bogdan!

agree  xxxMihai Badea: Aşa mi se pare şi mie că ar avea sens.
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Mihai!

agree  Cristina Butas
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plasarea banilor


Explanation:
Nu as repeta cuvintul investitie de doua ori in aceeasi fraza.


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=plasarea&source=
Marinela Sandoval
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian