KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

heads of agreement

Romanian translation: acord de principiu


07:54 Jul 5, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / terms of reference
English term or phrase: heads of agreement
"The Consultant shall also prepare a heads of agreement for a potential concession agreement, together with heads of agreement for each supporting document, including a construction contract and an operating and maintenance."
Mariana Mag
Romanian translation:acord de principiu
Explanation:
Conform definitie de la primul site indicat mai jos cred ca asa s-ar putea traduce.
Selected response from:

Maria Tulbure
Grading comment
Multumesc, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3clauzele principale ale contractuluiMihaela Balta
3acord de principiu
Maria Tulbure


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clauzele principale ale contractului


Explanation:
În franceză: termes principaux d'un accord


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Mihaela Balta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
10 hrs

agree  Elena-Simona Craciun
1 day1 hr

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acord de principiu


Explanation:
Conform definitie de la primul site indicat mai jos cred ca asa s-ar putea traduce.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
    Reference: http://www.bloombiz.ro/article--x-Afaceri-Bursaspor_a_ajuns_...
Maria Tulbure
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anca Nitu: e un sumar al punctelor dintr-un contract , acordul de principiu e altceva
10 hrs

agree  Midland Productions: acordul de rpincipiu presupune agrearea punctelor principale dintr-un contract.
566 days