KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

deferral agreement

Romanian translation: contract de esalonare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferral agreement
Romanian translation:contract de esalonare
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

11:58 Oct 29, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deferral agreement
The deferral agreement for the above mentioned leasing agreement was ended as per ...... (date).
Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
contract de esalonare
Explanation:

pentru esalonarea platilor aferente contractului de leasing, un fel de plan de plati
Selected response from:

Rose Marie Matei
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contract de esalonare
Rose Marie Matei
4contract de incasare anticipata/plata in avans, avans
Nina Iordache
2 +1contract de amanare
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract de amanare


Explanation:
este o idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-10-29 12:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.babylon.com/?q=defer&babsrc=toolbar&cid=tbr&tl...

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc Rodica.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract de incasare anticipata/plata in avans, avans


Explanation:
este utila o privire la: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=239483

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract de esalonare


Explanation:

pentru esalonarea platilor aferente contractului de leasing, un fel de plan de plati


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen-leasing.ro
Rose Marie Matei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandru Molla
13 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs