KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

to control

Romanian translation: a prevala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to control
Romanian translation:a prevala
Entered by: Georgiana Vasilescu

18:36 Feb 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: to control
This Agreement is in the English language only, which language ***shall be controlling in all respects***, and any version hereof in any other language is not binding on the parties hereto.

înţeleg ideea, dar nu găsesc acum nicio exprimare potrivită în română. Mulţumesc pentru sugestii.
Cornelia Serban
Canada
a prevala
Explanation:
limba care prevalează (sub toate aspectele)
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos. O seara placuta tuturor :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11a prevalaGeorgiana Vasilescu
4 +2versiune care va prevalaVeronica Manole


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
to control (în acest context, vă rog)
a prevala


Explanation:
limba care prevalează (sub toate aspectele)

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Mulţumesc frumos. O seara placuta tuturor :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
0 min
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Veronica Manole: mai rapidă
5 mins
  -> :) Multumesc.

agree  Lucica Abil
5 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Anca Buzatu
9 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  anamaria bulgariu
10 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Elena Perianu
29 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Anca Nitu
34 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Emanuel Bod
1 hr
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to control (în acest context, vă rog)
versiune care va prevala


Explanation:
Acest acord este redactat ăn limba engleză, versiune care va prevala în toate aspectele contractuale...

HTH

Veronica Manole
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Buzatu
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs