KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

scope of work

Romanian translation: în limita serviciilor prevăzute/stabilite...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in accordance with the scope of work set forth
Romanian translation:în limita serviciilor prevăzute/stabilite...
Entered by: Cornelia Serban

07:48 Feb 17, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract privind un studiu clinic
English term or phrase: scope of work
xxx will reimburse Institution for any procedure, or percentage thereof, in accordance with the ***scope of work*** set forth in the Protocol and not covered by a subject’s insurance provider, upon written proof of denials reimbursement will be made.

multumesc anticipat.
Cornelia Serban
Canada
în limita serviciilor prevăzute/stabilite...
Explanation:
Aşa aş traduce "in accordance with the scope of work set forth..."
Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc! O duminică plăcută tuturor :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5în limita serviciilor prevăzute/stabilite...
Florin Ular
4obiectul contractului (aici)
Elvira Tatucu
4amploarea lucrarii
Nina Iordache


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
în limita serviciilor prevăzute/stabilite...


Explanation:
Aşa aş traduce "in accordance with the scope of work set forth..."

Florin Ular
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Mulţumesc! O duminică plăcută tuturor :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Manole
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Irina Schwab
8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amploarea lucrarii


Explanation:
IMO

cf si GDT: etendue des travaux

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obiectul contractului (aici)


Explanation:
În domeniul "Contracts" acesta este termenul.
Ex. "Prestatia la care partile sau numai una din ele se obliga"

sau "Obiectul contractului este, asa cum ii spune si numele, o detaliere succinta a obligatiilor (si drepturilor, implicit) pe care partile si le asuma prin semnarea respectivului contract"


    Reference: http://www.euroavocatura.ro/dictionar/3027/Obiectul_contract...
    Reference: http://www.avocatnet.ro/content/articles/id_10152/Cuvinte/si...
Elvira Tatucu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 17