KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

tax credit

Romanian translation: credit fiscal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax credit
Romanian translation:credit fiscal
Entered by: xyzmary2001

17:42 Mar 15, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tax credit
"The Francisee shall submitt the statement or the required documents for any witholding tax as soon as possible to receive an adequate tax credit"
xyzmary2001
credit fiscal
Explanation:
"11. credit fiscal - o diminuare a impozitului pe venit sau a impozitului pe profit cu suma impozitului achitat în străinătate, conform convenţiilor de evitare a dublei impuneri sau aşa cum se stabileşte în prezentul cod;"
http://www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act_text?idt=5243...
Selected response from:

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1credit fiscalxxxMihai Badea
3deducere fiscala
tagore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"tax credit"
deducere fiscala


Explanation:
O atentie speciala merita si "witholding tax" = impozit retinut la sursa
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit fiscal


Explanation:
"11. credit fiscal - o diminuare a impozitului pe venit sau a impozitului pe profit cu suma impozitului achitat în străinătate, conform convenţiilor de evitare a dublei impuneri sau aşa cum se stabileşte în prezentul cod;"
http://www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act_text?idt=5243...

xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 202
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr