KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

lessor/lessee (la un finance lease contract)

Romanian translation: finantator (locator) / utilizator (locatar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lessor/lessee (finance lease contract)
Romanian translation:finantator (locator) / utilizator (locatar)
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

11:21 Jul 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / finance lease contract
English term or phrase: lessor/lessee (la un finance lease contract)
Cu multumiri,
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
finantator (locator) / utilizator (locatar)
Explanation:
o varianta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-07-14 11:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref
http://www.alb-leasing.ro/legal.html
Cu bine
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11locator/locatar
catalina savu
3 +4finantator (locator) / utilizator (locatar)
tagore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
locator/locatar


Explanation:
locatorul imprumuta, locatarul ia cu imprumut

catalina savu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: exact!
0 min

agree  Cristina Costin
1 min

agree  Dani Limbasan
2 mins

agree  Cornelia Serban
2 mins

agree  Rose Marie Matei: si in leasingul finaciar este tot asa, sau locator si utilizator
6 mins

agree  cornelia mincu: sigur ca da!
6 mins

agree  Monika Silea: http://www.rubinian.com/dictionar_detalii.php?id=2671
41 mins

agree  Radu DANAILA
1 hr

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 hrs

agree  Anca Petrescu
9 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
finantator (locator) / utilizator (locatar)


Explanation:
o varianta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-07-14 11:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref
http://www.alb-leasing.ro/legal.html
Cu bine

tagore
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cornelia mincu: si asa e bine
2 mins
  -> Va multumesc !

agree  Rose Marie Matei
2 mins
  -> Va multumesc !

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !

agree  Anca Petrescu
9 hrs
  -> Va multumesc !