KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

Security Interest in Bank Accounts

Romanian translation: garanţie reală mobiliară constituită în conturi existente la bancă


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security interest in bank accounts
Romanian translation:garanţie reală mobiliară constituită în conturi existente la bancă
Entered by: Cristina Butas

13:52 Feb 6, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Security Interest in Bank Accounts
Owner shall not grant a Security Interest in any Bank Accounts, unless the Lender expressly recognizes in writing, in form and substance acceptable to Service Provider, the rights of Service Provider to use all funds in such Bank Accounts for the purposes contemplated by this Agreement prior to payment to the Lender.
Anca Bacria
Romania
garantie reala mobiliara constituita in conturi existente la banca
Explanation:
A security interest is a property interest created by agreement or by operation of law over assets to secure the performance of an obligation, usually the payment of a debt.[1] It gives the beneficiary of the security interest certain preferential rights in the disposition of secured assets. Such rights vary according to the type of security interest, but in most cases, a holder of the security interest is entitled to seize, and usually sell, the property to discharge the debt that the security interest secures.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_interest


colegii au oferit urmatoarele solutii:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/law_patents/2701...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/finance_general/...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/32...


Domaine(s) : - droit


anglais
français

security interest
sûreté réelle

Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
collateral


si asta

Domaine(s) : - finance


anglais
français

purchase money security interest
sûreté garantissant un solde dû au titre d'une participation n. f.


Définition :
Type of lien allowed on IFC assets which occurs when IFC purchases assets e.g. securities or stock holding and does not pay the full amount up front.


e vorba de un drept pe care debitorul il acorda creditorului ca garantie la un imprumut
nu cred ca in contextul de mai sus se refera la asigurarea unui cont (?)


in romana s-a mai tradus cu garantie reala mobiliara ( corect)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law_general/25...

mai trebuie context ca nu e prea clar

Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1garantie reala mobiliara constituita in conturi existente la bancaAnca Nitu
3 +1dobanda de asigurare (pentru nici un cont bancar)
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security interest in bank accounts
dobanda de asigurare (pentru nici un cont bancar)


Explanation:
dobanda de asigurare = dobanda pe care creditorul o primeste de pe urma proprietatii debitorului pentru asigurarea platii unui credit

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48: numită şi dobândă asiguratorie
41 mins
  -> Asa este, multumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security interest in bank accounts
garantie reala mobiliara constituita in conturi existente la banca


Explanation:
A security interest is a property interest created by agreement or by operation of law over assets to secure the performance of an obligation, usually the payment of a debt.[1] It gives the beneficiary of the security interest certain preferential rights in the disposition of secured assets. Such rights vary according to the type of security interest, but in most cases, a holder of the security interest is entitled to seize, and usually sell, the property to discharge the debt that the security interest secures.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_interest


colegii au oferit urmatoarele solutii:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/law_patents/2701...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/finance_general/...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/32...


Domaine(s) : - droit


anglais
français

security interest
sûreté réelle

Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
collateral


si asta

Domaine(s) : - finance


anglais
français

purchase money security interest
sûreté garantissant un solde dû au titre d'une participation n. f.


Définition :
Type of lien allowed on IFC assets which occurs when IFC purchases assets e.g. securities or stock holding and does not pay the full amount up front.


e vorba de un drept pe care debitorul il acorda creditorului ca garantie la un imprumut
nu cred ca in contextul de mai sus se refera la asigurarea unui cont (?)


in romana s-a mai tradus cu garantie reala mobiliara ( corect)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/law_general/25...

mai trebuie context ca nu e prea clar



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> multumesc