KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

civic address

Romanian translation: situat în ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civic address
Romanian translation:situat în ...
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

15:37 Feb 12, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: civic address
The Purchaser hereby offers to purchase from the Vendor the real property having civic address of xxx and xxx No. y, more particularly described as set out in Schedule A attached hereto

in franceza e adresse de voirie totusi nu gasesc o definitie exacta a termenului
Multumesc
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
situat în ...
Explanation:
... imobilul situat în str. ... etc.

Aşa apare la noi în toate contractele de vânzare-cumpărare.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10situat în ...
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3adresă stradală
Camelia Cristea


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adresă stradală


Explanation:
O sugestie.

Camelia Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
situat în ...


Explanation:
... imobilul situat în str. ... etc.

Aşa apare la noi în toate contractele de vânzare-cumpărare.

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Addriana
14 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Addriana

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
23 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Ciprian

agree  Cristina Manoli
24 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Cristina

agree  Andrei Ersek
26 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Andrei

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
55 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica

agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Anca

agree  Sigina
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Sigina

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Iosif

agree  Lucica Abil
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Lucia

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Tradeuro Linguistic Services