KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

appurtenances belonging or in any way appertaining thereto

Romanian translation: toate cele aferente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appurtenances belonging or in any way appertaining thereto
Romanian translation:toate cele aferente
Entered by: Cristina Bolohan

15:48 Feb 12, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: appurtenances belonging or in any way appertaining thereto
together with all buildings, structures, fittings and other improvements erected and placed thereon and all rights, leases, offers to lease, easements, privileges and appurtenances belonging or in any way appertaining thereto (collectively, the “Property”), for the price and on the terms and subject to the conditions herein set forth and agreed by the Vendor and the Purchaser (collectively, the “Parties” and individually, a “Party”), namely:
Cristina Bolohan
Romania
toate cele aferente
Explanation:
Aşa aş zice pentru structura întreagă, care e cam pleonastică, aşa că oricum trebuie să omiţi nişte repetiţii; altfel poate suna ciudat în română.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2toate cele aferente
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4atenanse/dependinte care tin de proprietatea ( respectiva)Anca Nitu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toate cele aferente


Explanation:
Aşa aş zice pentru structura întreagă, care e cam pleonastică, aşa că oricum trebuie să omiţi nişte repetiţii; altfel poate suna ciudat în română.

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Anamaria

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Tradeuro Linguistic Services

disagree  wallachusd: "appurtenance" nu poate fi tradus ca "toate cele aferente". nu facem aproximatii in traduceri doar asa ca sa avem ce zice. appurtenaces=anexe, dependinte
1356 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atenanse/dependinte care tin de proprietatea ( respectiva)


Explanation:

1 / 2


Domaine(s) : - droit
droit civil


anglais
français

appurtenance
accessoires n. m. pl.
ATENÁNSE s. pl. v. dependinţe.
Sursa: Sinonime | Trimisă de siveco, 4 Aug 2004 | Greşeală de tipar

ATENÁNSĂ, atenanse, s.f. Corp secundar al unei case, folosit pentru bucătărie, spălătorie etc.; parte secundară a unei locuinţe. – Din fr. attenance.

http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=atenanse


dat fiincontextul - se vinde o proprietate imobiliara din cate inteleg

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 237