KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

head agreement

Romanian translation: Acord/contract principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head agreement
Romanian translation:Acord/contract principal
Entered by: Midland Productions

19:54 Feb 22, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: head agreement
The assignor declares that he entered as Client into a professional services agreement (the 'Head Agreement') with the Consultant, as consultant.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Acord/contract principal
Explanation:
Contract caruia i se subsumeaza mai mult contracte secundare/acte aditionale.
Selected response from:

Midland Productions
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Acord/contract principal
Midland Productions
3 +6contractul principal
nelly matthews


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contractul principal


Explanation:
asa reiese din definitie

Example sentence(s):
  • An example: This Head Agreement sets out mutually agreed terms and conditions under which the Contractor may enter into Contracts with Customers for the supply of information technology and telecommunications products and services.
nelly matthews
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
36 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  liviu roth
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  cristina48
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  gmitrea1
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  otidragutzanu: http://www.rubinian.com/dictionar_detalii.php?id=1065
7 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Acord/contract principal


Explanation:
Contract caruia i se subsumeaza mai mult contracte secundare/acte aditionale.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
Midland Productions
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
31 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  liviu roth
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  cristina48
8 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Addriana
12 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
18 hrs
  -> Multam' frumos.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> multumesc.