KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Contract(s)

We hereby agree to be jointly and severally obligated and bound by this letter

Romanian translation: Ne luam angajament impreuna si separat prin aceasta scrisoare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We hereby agree to be jointly and severally obligated and bound by this letter
Romanian translation:Ne luam angajament impreuna si separat prin aceasta scrisoare
Entered by: asco

08:23 May 19, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: We hereby agree to be jointly and severally obligated and bound by this letter
We hereby agree to be jointly and severally obligated and bound by this letter of indemnity.
dianasava
Romania
Ne luam angajament impreuna si separat prin aceasta scrisoare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Prin prezenta suntem de acord sa raspundem solidar si sa fim angajati prin aceasta scrisoare.Cristian Nicolaescu
5 +1Ne luam angajament impreuna si separat prin aceasta scrisoare
asco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ne luam angajament impreuna si separat prin aceasta scrisoare


Explanation:
.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
31 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prin prezenta suntem de acord sa raspundem solidar si sa fim angajati prin aceasta scrisoare.


Explanation:
Prin prezenta suntem de acord sa raspundem solidar si sa fim angajati prin aceasta scrisoare.

Joint and several obligation/liability = raspundere solidara

Contracte Internationale, Eric Boye
Editura Teora

bound by = angajat prin
Grand Dictionnaire E-F

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:49:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

letter of indemnity = scrisoare de garantie

Grand Dictionnaire E-F






    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Stan
3185 days