KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

licensees

Romanian translation: licenţiat/autorizat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensees
Romanian translation:licenţiat/autorizat
Entered by: Áron Török

07:09 Jul 2, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: licensees
Company and its licensees reserve all copyrights tot he data.
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
licenţiat/autorizat
Explanation:
cel care detine o licenţă
Selected response from:

Áron Török
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3licenţiat/autorizat
Áron Török
5 +1beneficiari de licenţă
Mihaela Bordea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
licenţiat/autorizat


Explanation:
cel care detine o licenţă

Áron Török
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST: persoană autorizată
27 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
27 mins

agree  wordbridge
8 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficiari de licenţă


Explanation:
ştiu că e tîrziu dar poate te gîndeşti de două ori...

http://www.asso.ro/file/licenta.htm

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde: mai degrabă
18 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): anamaria bulgariu