KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

filing procedure

Romanian translation: procedura de depunere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing procedure
Romanian translation:procedura de depunere
Entered by: Lucica Abil

15:14 Aug 9, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentinta
English term or phrase: filing procedure
The document putting on record evidence, plea, other documents, etc.

(used as a heading)

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
procedura de depunere
Explanation:


ORDONANŢĂ nr.68 din 28 august 1997 privind procedura de intocmire ...stabilire şi sancţionare de la normele privind. ***procedura de depunere*** a declaraţiilor de impozite şi taxe. OG nr.68/1997 ...
www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act?ida=13294&pag=1 - 55k - În Cache - Pagini similare




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-09 15:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GDT
Domaine(s) : - law
common law

anglais
filing of the statement of defence

français
dépôt de la défense n. m.

- Family Div.- New ***Filing Procedure***
Notice to Attorneys/Parties Filing a New Divorce Action

Effective immediately, it is no longer necessary to present an extra copy of the Summons & Petition for service upon the Family Court Commissioner when ***filing*** a new divorce. Service is admitted for the Family Court Commissioner by the Family Division on the original document that is placed in the case file.
http://circuitcourts.waukeshacounty.gov/default.asp?pcontent...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-09 15:58:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition:

The depositing of documents with the court or with other public officials to become preserved as part of the official record. Often specific deadlines are imposed by which time the documents must be filed. Failure to meet the deadline may result in the imposition of late fees or may result in the document being excluded from consideration. Court documents must be served on the opposing party. See service. See also return [filing].
http://www.answers.com/topic/filing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-08-09 16:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

filing (legal)

In law, filing is the act of submitting a document to the clerk of a court for the court's immediate consideration, for storage in the court's files, or both. Courts will not consider motions unless an appropriate memorandum or brief is filed before the appropriate deadline. Usually a filing fee is paid at the same time; such filing fees are one part of the variety of charges that are known as court costs.

Filing may also refer to submission of a form to a government agency, with or without an accompanying fee.
http://www.answers.com/topic/filing

Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8procedura de depunere
Lucica Abil
4procedura de notificare
Emina Popovici
4metoda de cartare
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metoda de cartare


Explanation:
Metoda de cartare foflosita:
1. digitare de pe hartie
2.Generare prin date GPS
3. Digitare schita executata pe teren


    Reference: http://www.cimec.ro/Arheologie/standarde/New/07%20Anexe%20la...
    Reference: http://www.etu.org.za/toolbox/docs/admin/filing.html
Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedura de notificare


Explanation:
conform dictionarului

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-08-09 15:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nu pot sa-mi dau seama din context despre ce este vorba...

O alta varianta ar fi "procedura de intentare", daca e vorba de un proces, un dosar, o actiune....

Emina Popovici
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
procedura de depunere


Explanation:


ORDONANŢĂ nr.68 din 28 august 1997 privind procedura de intocmire ...stabilire şi sancţionare de la normele privind. ***procedura de depunere*** a declaraţiilor de impozite şi taxe. OG nr.68/1997 ...
www.cdep.ro/pls/legis/legis_pck.htp_act?ida=13294&pag=1 - 55k - În Cache - Pagini similare




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-09 15:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GDT
Domaine(s) : - law
common law

anglais
filing of the statement of defence

français
dépôt de la défense n. m.

- Family Div.- New ***Filing Procedure***
Notice to Attorneys/Parties Filing a New Divorce Action

Effective immediately, it is no longer necessary to present an extra copy of the Summons & Petition for service upon the Family Court Commissioner when ***filing*** a new divorce. Service is admitted for the Family Court Commissioner by the Family Division on the original document that is placed in the case file.
http://circuitcourts.waukeshacounty.gov/default.asp?pcontent...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-09 15:58:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition:

The depositing of documents with the court or with other public officials to become preserved as part of the official record. Often specific deadlines are imposed by which time the documents must be filed. Failure to meet the deadline may result in the imposition of late fees or may result in the document being excluded from consideration. Court documents must be served on the opposing party. See service. See also return [filing].
http://www.answers.com/topic/filing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-08-09 16:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

filing (legal)

In law, filing is the act of submitting a document to the clerk of a court for the court's immediate consideration, for storage in the court's files, or both. Courts will not consider motions unless an appropriate memorandum or brief is filed before the appropriate deadline. Usually a filing fee is paid at the same time; such filing fees are one part of the variety of charges that are known as court costs.

Filing may also refer to submission of a form to a government agency, with or without an accompanying fee.
http://www.answers.com/topic/filing



Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 416
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj: precis despre asta e vorba aici: depunerea unor acte la dosarul cauzei, deci sigur e procedura de depunere la dosar
27 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Ovidiu! Aşa m-am gândit şi eu (deşi ”filing” are într-adevăr mai multe sensuri)

agree  Elena Iercoşan
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Elena!

agree  lucca
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Lucian!

agree  monica antohi
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Monica!

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristian!

agree  Cristiana Coblis
23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristiana!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 days1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!