KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

(assignment of the) insured mortgage

Romanian translation: (cesiunea) ipotecii asigurate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(assignment of the) insured mortgage
Romanian translation:(cesiunea) ipotecii asigurate
Entered by: Lucica Abil

11:10 Oct 20, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / polita de asigurare
English term or phrase: (assignment of the) insured mortgage
15. The invalidity or unenforceability of the lien, charge or privilege of the *insured Mortgage* on the Title for any reason including, but not limited to...
16. The priority of any lien, charge, privilege or encumbrance over the lien, charge or privilege of the *insured Mortgage*.
17. The invalidity or unenforceability of any *assignment of the Insured Mortage*, provided the assignment is shown in Schedule A, or the failure of the assignment shown in Schedule A to vest title to the insured Mortgage in the named Insured assignee free and clear of all liens, charges or privileges upon the Insured Mortgage.
Mioara Adamopoulou
Romania
(cesiunea) ipotecii asigurate
Explanation:
insured mortgage = ipotecă asigurată


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 12:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insured mortgage
Definition

A mortgage that is protected by mortgage insurance through the Federal Housing Administration or by private mortgage insurance. If the borrower defaults on the loan, the insurer must pay the lender the lesser of the loss incurred or the insured amount.

http://www.investorwords.com/2522/insured_mortgage.html
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(cesiunea) ipotecii asigurate
Lucica Abil
4atribuire, repartizare ipoteci asigurate
Could-you
4cesionarea asigurarii bunului ipotecatmona79


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cesionarea asigurarii bunului ipotecat


Explanation:
spor

mona79
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atribuire, repartizare ipoteci asigurate


Explanation:
...

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(cesiunea) ipotecii asigurate


Explanation:
insured mortgage = ipotecă asigurată


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-20 12:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insured mortgage
Definition

A mortgage that is protected by mortgage insurance through the Federal Housing Administration or by private mortgage insurance. If the borrower defaults on the loan, the insurer must pay the lender the lesser of the loss incurred or the insured amount.

http://www.investorwords.com/2522/insured_mortgage.html

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 416
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Alexandru Molla
8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Diana Wright
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristiana Coblis
1 day2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!