KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

third party right

Romanian translation: drepturi ale terţilor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third party right
Romanian translation:drepturi ale terţilor
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

11:07 Oct 31, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: third party right
Conduct of business
Until Completion each Seller shall procure that, except with the written prior consent of the Purchaser or as required to give effect to this
agreement or the General Offer, no Group Company shall:
(a)
incur any expenditure exceeding [REDACTED] on capital account; or;
(b) dispose of or create any Encumbrance in respect of any part of its assets except in the ordinary course of trading; or
(c)
borrow any money or make any payments out of or drawings on its bank account(s) (except routine payments or drawings); or
(d) except in the ordinary course of its business, not amend or terminate a material agreement, arrangement or obligation to which it is a
party or enter into a material agreement, arrangement or obligation. For the purposes of this paragraph a material agreement,
arrangement or obligation to which it is a party is one involving a commitment or obligation by a person who is party to that
contract in excess of [REDACTED]; or
(e)
grant any lease or ***third party right*** in respect of any of the Properties or transfer or otherwise dispose of any of the Properties;
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
drepturi ale terţilor
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10drepturi ale terţilor
Oana Dorobantu
4drept de terţă parte
Oana Negut
3sa cedeze dreptul unui tert
Nina Iordache


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
drepturi ale terţilor


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
27 mins

agree  Oana Apetrei
35 mins

agree  Elena Matei
52 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

agree  siminagheorghe
4 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
6 hrs

agree  MMFORREST
7 hrs

agree  Adde
8 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
14 hrs

agree  Nina Iordache
3 days4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drept de terţă parte


Explanation:
O sugestie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minute (2007-10-31 11:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce concidenţă de nume....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minute (2007-10-31 11:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coincidenţă

Oana Negut
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa cedeze dreptul unui tert


Explanation:
Parca asa as zice in context. Sau sa transfere dreptul (de proprietate/inchiriere) unui tert.

Mai multe pe: http://www.pmc-imobiliare.ro/dictionar/contract-sublocatiune...

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 116