KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

fieldwide

Romanian translation: per domeniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fieldwide
Romanian translation:per domeniu
Entered by: corina hancianu

11:41 Feb 19, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: fieldwide
Fieldwide Statistical Accomplishments
Diana Loznean
per domeniu
Explanation:
statistica realizarilor pe intreg domeniul de activitate
sper ca ajuta
Selected response from:

corina hancianu
Canada
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1per domeniu
corina hancianu
4întreaga arie
Corina Cristea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
întreaga arie


Explanation:
.

Corina Cristea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per domeniu


Explanation:
statistica realizarilor pe intreg domeniul de activitate
sper ca ajuta

corina hancianu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Bordea: pe intreg domeniul de activitate
4 hrs
  -> multumesc