KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

Chief Justice (US)

Romanian translation: Şeful Curţii Supreme de Justiţie a Statelor Unite ale Americii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chief Justice (US)
Romanian translation:Şeful Curţii Supreme de Justiţie a Statelor Unite ale Americii
Entered by: Nina Iordache

15:46 Mar 7, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Titlul functiei
English term or phrase: Chief Justice (US)
Presedintele Curtii Supreme de Justitie?
Nina Iordache
Romania
preşedintele Curţii Supreme a Statelor Unite ale Americii
Explanation:
Chiar domnia sa.
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos! Drept la tinta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3preşedintele Curţii Supreme a Statelor Unite ale Americii
Bogdan Burghelea
3preşedinte de tribunal
Olga Cazan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chief justice (us)
preşedintele Curţii Supreme a Statelor Unite ale Americii


Explanation:
Chiar domnia sa.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos! Drept la tinta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 day42 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Elvira Daraban
2 days14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chief justice (us)
preşedinte de tribunal


Explanation:
sau preşedintele tribunalului...
sursa: dicţionarul Everest

Olga Cazan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4