KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Law (general)

course of justice

Romanian translation: cursul justitiei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:course of justice
Romanian translation:cursul justitiei
Entered by: Diana Loznean

09:33 Mar 31, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / penitenciary rules
English term or phrase: course of justice
‘Alternative measures’ to remand in custody may include, for example: undertakings to appear before a judicial authority as and when required, not to interfere with the course of justice and not to engage in particular conduct, including that involved in a profession or particular employment
Diana Loznean
cursul justitiei
Explanation:
expresiune utilizata si in romana
Selected response from:

raiza
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11cursul justitieiraiza
3 +4cursul justitiei
Lina Samoila


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
cursul justitiei


Explanation:
expresiune utilizata si in romana


    Reference: http://www.scj.ro/SP%20rezumate%202005/SP%20r%205330%202005....
raiza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache
32 mins

agree  Lucica Abil: cursul justiţiei
3 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  Lia Sabau
3 hrs

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
5 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
6 hrs

agree  wordbridge
8 hrs

agree  Veronica Manole
8 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
10 hrs

agree  Corina Dinu
22 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day59 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cursul justitiei


Explanation:
cred ca sintagma se referă la procesul de desfășurare a unei anchete


    Reference: http://lex.webis.ro/Lege_750_2001_Parlamentul_Conventii_Acor...
Lina Samoila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rose Marie Matei
9 mins

agree  Lia Sabau
3 hrs

agree  Corina Dinu
22 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day56 mins